event burgeevenue burgee

Regatta 2014

Cardiff Yacht Club

Results as of 17:48 on June 8, 2014

Byte CII Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

Class

PY

HelmName

CrewName

Club

Fleet

Status

Paid

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

Total Penalties

Total

Nett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Jul

08-Jul

 

 

 

1st

626

Byte CII

1176

Louis Saunders

 

Byte CII

(2.0)

(1.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

9.0

6.0

2nd

891

Byte CII

1176

Ryan Bush

 

Byte CII

1.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

(4.0)

(4.0)

2.0

21.0

13.0

3rd

2945

Byte CII

1176

Charlotte Gough

 

Byte CII

3.0

3.0

2.0

(4.0)

3.0

2.0

2.0

(6.0 DNF)

25.0

15.0

4th

1465

Byte CII

1176

Mike Radford

 

Byte CII

(4.0)

(4.0)

4.0

2.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

27.0

19.0

5th

1677

Byte CII

1176

Andrew Sant

 

Byte CII

(5.0)

(5.0)

5.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

4.0

39.0

29.0

General Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

Class

PY

HelmName

CrewName

Club

Fleet

Status

Paid

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

Total Penalties

Total

Nett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Jul

08-Jul

 

 

 

1st

1407

RS 400

949

Jon Heissig

Nicky Griffin

Llangorse SC

General Handicap

2.0

1.0

1.0

(3.0)

(3.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

13.0

7.0

2nd

641

RS VAREO

1071

Jeremy Symonds

 

Llandegfedd SC

General Handicap

1.0

(3.0)

(5.0)

1.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

19.0

11.0

3rd

1078

RS 200

1051

Bobby Millar

Richard Phillips

CYC

General Handicap

(5.0)

4.0

3.0

2.0

1.0

(5.0)

4.0

4.0

28.0

18.0

4th

1124

Phantom

1002

Tom Powell

 

CYC

General Handicap

4.0

(6.0)

2.0

(7.0)

4.0

3.0

2.0

3.0

31.0

18.0

5th

565

RS VAREO

1071

Andy Howard

 

Llandegfedd SC

General Handicap

6.0

2.0

(7.0)

5.0

5.0

4.0

(8.0)

5.0

42.0

27.0

6th

804

Comet

1176

Eddie Pope

 

General Handicap

3.0

(7.0)

6.0

6.0

6.0

(9.0)

6.0

6.0

49.0

33.0

7th

1342

RS 200

1051

Sarah Green

David Green

General Handicap

(8.0)

8.0

4.0

4.0

7.0

8.0

(10.0)

8.0

57.0

39.0

8th

688

Wanderer

1160

Jim Atkinson

 

CYC

General Handicap

7.0

5.0

8.0

8.0

8.3 SBa

8.3 SBa

(12.0)

(10.0)

66.6

44.6

9th

21142

Laser 2000

1100

Filip Orzechowski

Witold Orzechowski

CYC

General Handicap

9.0

10.0

(11.0)

9.0

10.0

10.0

(11.0)

11.0

81.0

59.0

10th

2286

Flying Fifteen (Classic)

1051

Graham Elder

Laurence Wells

CYC

General Handicap

(11.0)

9.0

10.0

10.0

(12.0)

11.0

10.5 SBa

10.5 SBa

84.0

61.0

11th

200260

Laser Radial

1122

Aidan Bell

 

CYC

General Handicap

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

22.0 DNC

22.0 DNC

8.0

6.0

5.0

9.0

116.0

72.0

12th

2760

Laser 2000

1100

Alan John

Michael Taylor

CYC

General Handicap

(14.0)

13.0

13.0

11.0

11.0

14.0

(19.0 DNF)

13.0

108.0

75.0

13th

2177

Flying Fifteen (Classic)

1051

Idris Dibble

 

CBYC

General Handicap

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

22.0 DNC

22.0 DNC

13.0

7.0

7.0

7.0

122.0

78.0

14th

3005

Flying Fifteen

1023

Neville Barnes

Ray Lein

CYC

General Handicap

13.0

11.0

(14.0)

(14.0)

14.0

13.0

14.0

14.0

107.0

79.0

15th

3574

MERLIN-ROCKET*

990

John Donaghue

David Collier

General Handicap

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

22.0 DNC

22.0 DNC

9.0

12.0

9.0

12.0

130.0

86.0

16th

21931

Laser 2000

1100

Mark Partridge

Alison Partridge

CYC

General Handicap

10.0

14.0

15.0

13.0

16.0

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

22.0 DNC

134.0

90.0

17th

22043

Laser 2000

1100

Grant Wilton

Paula Wharton

CYC

General Handicap

15.0

12.0

12.0

15.0

17.0

19.0 DNF

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

134.0

90.0

18th

2362

Lark

1073

Mike Tyers

R Barker

CYC

General Handicap

12.0

15.0

9.0

12.0

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

22.0 DNC

22.0 DNC

136.0

92.0

19th

2481

Laser 2000

1100

Kate Sinnott

John Cushen

CYC

General Handicap

16.2 SBa

16.2 SBa

(22.0 DNC)

16.0

15.0

(19.0 DNF)

15.0

16.0

135.4

94.4

20th

Topaz Argo

1050

Josh Mundy

Stephanie& Matt

CYC

General Handicap

16.0

16.0

16.0

(17.0)

(18.0)

15.0

16.0

17.0

131.0

96.0

21st

2448

Laser 2000

1100

Mark Wordley

 

CYC

General Handicap

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

22.0 DNC

22.0 DNC

22.0 DNC

22.0 DNC

13.0

15.0

160.0

116.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com